|

Current local time in Sainte-Julie, Canada

7:52 :50 AM

07:52 :50

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (EST)

Convert Sainte-Julie Time

Want to convert Sainte-Julie time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Julie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Julie EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sainte-Julie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Julie Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sent Zhili, sant jwly, snt-zhwly kbk, Сент Жили, سانت جولي, سنت-ژولی، کبک, سین-جلے، کیوبک
Population
29,019
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 73° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1