|

Current local time in South Burlington, VT, USA

9:59 :30 AM

09:59 :30

Monday, 25 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert South Burlington Time

Want to convert South Burlington time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Burlington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Burlington EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Burlington on Burlington Bay, Saut Burlington, Saut-Berlington, South Burlington, brlyngtwn jnwby wrmwnt, nan bo ling dun, sausubarinton, sawth brlnghtwn, Саут Бурлингтон, Саут-Берлингтон, Саут-Берлінгтон, برلینگتون جنوبی، ورمونت, ساؤتھ برلنگٹن، ورمونٹ, ساوث برلنغتون, サウスバーリントン, 南伯灵顿
Population
18,791
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 28' N Latitude / 73° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1