|

Current local time in Rutland, VT, USA

5:57 :05 PM

17:57 :05

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Rutland Time

Want to convert Rutland time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rutland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rutland EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rutland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rutland Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
City of Rutland, Mill Village, RUT, Ratland, Ratlend, Rutland, Rutland City, Rutlandas, The Marble City, la te lan shi, ratlnd, ratorando, rwtland, Ратланд, Ратленд, Рътланд, راتلند, روتلاند, رٹلینڈ, ラトランド, 拉特蘭市
Population
15,824
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 72° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1