|

Current local time in Saratoga Springs, NY, USA

5:39 :38 AM

05:39 :38

Monday, 17 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Saratoga Springs Time

Want to convert Saratoga Springs time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saratoga Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saratoga Springs EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saratoga Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saratoga Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Chi-co-pee, Salatogi, Saratoga Springs, Saratoga-Springs, Saratogo Springz, saeleotogaseupeulingseu, saratogasupuringu, saratwga aspryngz nywywrk, saratwgha sbrynghs, Саратога Спрингс, Саратога-Спрингс, Саратого Спрингз, Саратоґа-Спрінгс, ساراتوغا سبرينغس, ساراتوگا اسپرینگز، نیویورک, サラトガスプリング, 새러토가스프링스
Population
27,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 73° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1