|

Current local time in Gloversville, NY, USA

1:08 :50 PM

13:08 :50

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Gloversville Time

Want to convert Gloversville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gloversville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gloversville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1