|

Current local time in Utica, NY, USA

7:02 :47 PM

19:02 :47

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Utica Time

Want to convert Utica time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Utica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Utica EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Utica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utica Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Fort Schuyler, Iotekha, Iotékha, Jutika, Jutyka, Nundadasis, Old Fort Schuyler, Tevadahahtodague, Twa-dah-ah-lo-dah-que, UCA, Unungagages, Utica, Utika, Yanundadasis, ZUA, awtyka, you ti ka, yutika, ywtyka nywywrk, ywtyqh, Јутика, Утика, Ютика, Ютыка, Ютіка, יוטיקה, أوتيكا, یوتیکا، نیویورک, یوٹیکا، نیو یارک, ユーティカ, 由提卡
Population
61,100
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 75° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1