TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Durak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Durak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Durak, Gedikleme
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90