|

Current local time in Durak, Turkey

10:33 :30 AM

10:33 :30

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Durak Time

Want to convert Durak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Durak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Durak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Durak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Durak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Durak, Gedikleme
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90