|

Current local time in Karacabey, Turkey

9:35 :24 AM

09:35 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Karacabey Time

Want to convert Karacabey time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karacabey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karacabey TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karacabey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karacabey Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacabey, Karadzhabej, Mihalic, Mihaliç, Miletopolis, Muhalich, Караджабей
Population
44256
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90