|

Current local time in Mudanya, Turkey

1:33 :17 AM

01:33 :17

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Mudanya Time

Want to convert Mudanya time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mudanya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mudanya TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mudanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mudanya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Montagnae, Mudan'i, Mudania, Mudanya, Myrlea Apamea, Муданьи
Population
23161
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 28° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90