|

Current local time in Yalova, Turkey

9:48 :28 PM

21:48 :28

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Yalova Time

Want to convert Yalova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yalova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yalova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yalova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yalova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gialova, Jalov, Jalova, Pythiae Thermae, Yalova, Yaluva, ialova, ya luo wa, yalloba, yalwa, yalwfa, yalwwa, yarovu~a, Γιάλοβα, Јалова, Ялова, يالوفا, یالوا, یالووا, იალოვა, ヤロヴァ, 亞洛瓦, 얄로바
Population
71,289
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 29° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90