|

Current local time in Karamursel, Turkey

11:45 :01 PM

23:45 :01

Friday, July 10, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Karamursel Time

Want to convert Karamursel time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karamursel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karamursel TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karamursel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karamursel Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karamursel, Karamusal, Karamürsel
Population
30525
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 29° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90