|

Current local time in Izmit, Turkey

11:07 :53 PM

23:07 :53

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (TRT)

Convert Izmit Time

Want to convert Izmit time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izmit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izmit TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izmit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Izmit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Astacus, Cocaeli, Ismid, Ismit, Isnimid, Izmid, Izmit, Kodja-Eli, Koja-Ili, Nicomedia, Nicomedie, Nicomédie, Nikomedeia, Nikomedia, izumitto, yi zi mi te, İzmit, Измит, イズミット, 伊兹密特
Population
196,571
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90