|

Current local time in Osmaneli, Turkey

2:00 :56 PM

14:00 :56

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Osmaneli Time

Want to convert Osmaneli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osmaneli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osmaneli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osmaneli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Osmaneli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Lefke, Osmaneli
Population
15,708
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 30° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90