|

Current local time in Gursu, Turkey

11:46 :15 PM

23:46 :15

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Gursu Time

Want to convert Gursu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gursu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gursu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gursu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gursu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gursu, G├╝rsu
Population
24,510
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 29° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90