TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Karacabey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karacabey Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacabey, Karadzhabej, Mihalic, Mihaliç, Miletopolis, Muhalich, Караджабей
Population
44,256
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90