Turkey
GMT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Golbasi, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ciudad de Allende, Mexico

Golbasi to Ciudad de Allende call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Golbasi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ciudad de Allende

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Golbasi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad de Allende, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Golbasi, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 Ciudad de Allende, Mexico

Golbasi, Turkey Ciudad de Allende, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Golbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gjol'bashi, Go'l'bashy, Goelbasi i Adiyaman, Gol'bashy, Golbasi, Gölbaşı, Gölbaşı i Adıyaman, Sere Golan, Sergol, Serê Golan, ge er ba she, gwlbashy adyaman, Гоьльбашы, Гёльбаши, Гӧльбашы, سەرگۆل, گولباشی، آدیامان, گول‌باشی, 格爾巴舍
Population
28,078
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 37° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ciudad de Allende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad de Allende Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Allende, Ciudad de Allende
Population
26,065
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 100° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52