|

Current local time in Golbasi, Turkey

1:20 :19 PM

13:20 :19

Monday, 24 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Golbasi Time

Want to convert Golbasi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Golbasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Golbasi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Golbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gjol'bashi, Go'l'bashy, Goelbasi i Adiyaman, Gol'bashy, Golbasi, Gölbaşı, Gölbaşı i Adıyaman, Sere Golan, Sergol, Serê Golan, ge er ba she, gwlbashy adyaman, Гоьльбашы, Гёльбаши, Гӧльбашы, سەرگۆل, گولباشی، آدیامان, گول‌باشی, 格爾巴舍
Population
28,078
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 37° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90