|

Current local time in Kahramanmaras, Turkey

4:58 :16 PM

16:58 :16

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kahramanmaras Time

Want to convert Kahramanmaras time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kahramanmaras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kahramanmaras GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kahramanmaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kahramanmaras Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Germanicia, Germanicea Marqasi, Gurgum, KCM, Kachramanmaras, Kachramanmarasas, Kachramanmarašas, Kahramanmaras, Kahramanmaraş, Kakhramanmarash, Karamanmarash, Kuag'ramanmarash, Maraache, Marache, Maraix, Maras, Marasch, Marash, Marasion, Maraş, Meres, Qəhrəmanmaraş, ka he la man ma la shen, kafuramanmarashu, kahramanmarashi, kalamanmalasyu, Καχραμανμαράς, Караманмараш, Кахраманмараш, Къагьраманмараш, Қаһраманмараш, Մարաշ, קהרמאנמרש, قهرمان مرعش, قهرمان‌مرعش, قہرمان مرعش, مرعش, مەرعەش, کہرامانمراش, ქაჰრამანმარაში, カフラマンマラシュ, 卡赫拉曼馬拉什, 카라만마라슈
Population
376,045
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 36° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90