|

Current local time in Kadirli, Turkey

3:08 :43 PM

15:08 :43

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kadirli Time

Want to convert Kadirli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kadirli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kadirli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kadirli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kadirli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kadirli, Karszulkadriye, Karszülkadriye
Population
70,248
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90