|

Current local time in Iskenderun, Turkey

3:54 :22 AM

03:54 :22

Monday, 06 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Iskenderun Time

Want to convert Iskenderun time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iskenderun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iskenderun GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iskenderun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iskenderun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alejandreta, Aleksandretta, Alessandretta, Alexandretta, Alexandrette, Alexandria ad Issum, Iskandariyah, Iskanderun, Iskendehrun, Iskenderon, Iskenderun, Iskenderunas, Lissandretta, Myriandrus, askndrwn, askndrwnt, iseukendelun, yi si ken de lun, Îskenderûn, İskenderon, İskenderun, Αλεξανδρέττα, Іскендерун, Іскендэрун, Искендерун, Ալեքսանդրեթ, إسكندرونة, اسكندرون, اسکندرون, 伊斯肯德倫, 이스켄데룬
Population
159,965
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 36° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90