|

Current local time in Osmaniye, Turkey

1:30 :10 AM

01:30 :10

Thursday, 02 February 2023 (GMT)

Convert Osmaniye Time

Want to convert Osmaniye time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osmaniye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osmaniye GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osmaniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osmaniye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Asmanie, Cebelibereket, Gebelibereket, Kinikan, Osmanie, Osmanigie, Osmanije, Osmanijė, Osmaniye, Osmaniyə, ao si man ni ye, oseumaniye, osmanie, osumanie, Οσμανίγιε, Асманіе, Османие, Османије, Османіє, אוסמניה, אסמאניע, عثمانية, عثمانیه, عثمانیہ, عثمانیے, ოსმანიე, オスマニエ, 奧斯曼尼耶, 오스마니예
Population
202,837
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 36° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90