|

Current local time in Adana, Turkey

12:26 :33 PM

12:26 :33

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Adana Time

Want to convert Adana time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adana TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Adana Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ADA, Adana, Adane, Adanë, Adhanah, Antiocheia, Edene, a da na, adana, adnt, xa da na, yadana, Άδανα, Αδανα, Αντιόχεια, Адана, Ադանա, אדנה, آدانا, أضنة, ئادانا, अदना, আদানা, อาดานา, ადანა, アダナ, 阿达纳, 아다나
Population
1,248,988
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 59' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90