|

Current local time in Mersin, Turkey

6:03 :31 AM

06:03 :31

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Mersin Time

Want to convert Mersin time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mersin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mersin TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mersin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mersin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Icel, Mersin, Mersina, Mersine, Merson, Mersyna, Myrte, Mêrsîn, Zephyrium, İçel, Μερσίνη, Мерсин
Population
537,842
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 34° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90