|

Current local time in Silifke, Turkey

10:06 :18 PM

22:06 :18

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (GMT)

Convert Silifke Time

Want to convert Silifke time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silifke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silifke GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Silifke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silifke Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Selefke, Selefkeh, Seleucia, Seleucia ad Calycadnum, Silifka, Silifke, Sılıfka, shirifuke, slwkyh, sylyfky, xi li fu kai, Силифке, سلوکیه, سيليفكى, ضلع سلیفکے, シリフケ, 錫利夫凱
Population
75,315
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 33° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90