|

Current local time in Ermenek, Turkey

12:18 :00 PM

12:18 :00

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (TRT)

Convert Ermenek Time

Want to convert Ermenek time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ermenek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ermenek TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ermenek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ermenek Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ermenak, Ermenek, Germanicopolis
Population
16,986
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90