|

Current local time in Karaman, Turkey

9:13 :39 AM

09:13 :39

Monday, 27 June 2022 (GMT)

Convert Karaman Time

Want to convert Karaman time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karaman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karaman GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karaman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ak Yokus, Ak Yokuş, Darende, Karaman, Karamana, Karamanas, Kuaraman, Laranda, Qereman, ka la man, kalaman, karaman, karamana, karamani, qraman, Καραμάν, Караман, Къараман, קאראמאן, قرامان, كارامان, کارامان, ਕਾਰਮਾਨ, ქარამანი, カラマン, 卡拉曼, 카라만
Population
120,399
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 33° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90