|

Current local time in Eregli, Turkey

2:39 :54 AM

02:39 :54

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (GMT)

Convert Eregli Time

Want to convert Eregli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eregli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eregli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eregli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eregli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cybistra, Ehregli, Erakleia, Eregli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Heraclea Minoa, Heraclee, Heracleia Minoa, Herakleia, Héraclée, Konyaereglisi, Konyaereğlisi, ai lei li, arghly, Ηράκλεια, Ерегли, Ереглі, Эрегли, ارغلی, ارغلی، قونیہ, 埃雷利
Population
92,117
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 34° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90