|

Current local time in Bor, Turkey

5:22 :26 AM

05:22 :26

Friday, 23 February 2024 (GMT)

Convert Bor Time

Want to convert Bor time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bor GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bor Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bor, Bor i Nigde, Bor i Niğde, Distretto di Bor, bo er, bwr, Бор, بور, بور، نیغدے, 博爾
Population
32,435
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 34° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90