|

Current local time in Nigde, Turkey

5:57 :38 AM

05:57 :38

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Nigde Time

Want to convert Nigde time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nigde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nigde TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nigde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Nigde Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nigdah, Nigde, Nigdeh, Nigdi, Niide, Nijdeh, Niğde, Niğdə, ni dai, nide, nigde, nyghdh, nyghdt, Νίγδη, Нигде, Нійдэ, نيغدة, نگدے, نیغده, نیغدے, ნიგდე, ニーデ, 尼代, 니데
Population
91,039
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 34° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90