|

Current local time in Nevsehir, Turkey

10:21 :36 PM

22:21 :36

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Nevsehir Time

Want to convert Nevsehir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nevsehir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nevsehir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nevsehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Nevsehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Muskara, Muşkara, NAV, Nevsechir, Nevsehir, Nevshehr, Nevshekhir, Nevşehir, Nevşəhər, nebeusyehileu, nei fu xie xi er, nevshehiri, nevushehiru, nwshhr, Νεβσεχίρ, Невшехир, نو شہر, نوشهر, نیوشہر, ნევშეჰირი, ネヴシェヒル, 內夫謝希爾, 네브셰히르
Population
75,527
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 37' N Latitude / 34° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90