|

Current local time in Ortakoy, Turkey

10:46 :01 AM

10:46 :01

Monday, October 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ortakoy Time

Want to convert Ortakoy time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ortakoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ortakoy TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ortakoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ortakoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ortakoy, Ortaköy
Population
31144
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 34° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90