|

Current local time in Kayseri, Turkey

2:00 :44 PM

14:00 :44

Monday, 27 June 2022 (GMT)

Convert Kayseri Time

Want to convert Kayseri time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kayseri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kayseri GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kayseri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayseri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ASR, Caesarea, Caesarea in Cappadocia, Casarea, Cearee, Cesarea, Cesarea de Capadocia, Cesarea in Cappadocia, Cesaree, Céarée, Césarée, Eusebeia, Kaisareia, Kaisaria, Kaisarie, Kaisarije, Kaiseri, Kaiseris, Kaizarie, Kajseri, Kajsery, Kayseri, Kaīzarie, Khuajseri, Mazaca, Mazakʻ, Qaisariye, Qayseri, kai sai li, kaiseli, kaiseri, ki se ri, qysry, qysryh, qysryt, qyysry, Καισάρεια, Кaйсери, Кайсери, Кайсеры, Кайсері, Кајсери, Хъайсери, Մաժաք, קייסרי, قيصرية, قیصری, قیصریه, قەیسەری, کیسری شہر, ไกเซรี, კაისერი, カイセリ, 開塞利, 카이세리
Population
592,840
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90