|

Current local time in Tarsus, Turkey

10:54 :28 AM

10:54 :28

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Tarsus Time

Want to convert Tarsus time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarsus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarsus GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarsus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarsus Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antiochia ad Cydnum, Tars, Tarsas, Tarse, Tarso, Tarson, Tarsos, Tarsous, Tarsus, Tarsus i Mersin, Tersus, da shu, taleususeu, tarsusi, tarsws, tarususu, trsws, trsws mrsyn, Ταρσός, Тарс, Тарсус, Տարսոն, טרסוס, تارسوس, ضلع ٹارسس, طرسوس, طرسوس، مرسین, თარსუსი, タルスス, 大數, 타르수스
Population
256,482
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90