|

Current local time in Gaziantep, Turkey

4:02 :06 AM

04:02 :06

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Gaziantep Time

Want to convert Gaziantep time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaziantep time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaziantep GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaziantep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaziantep Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aintab, Antep, Ayintap, Ayntʻap, Ayıntap, Dilok, Dîlok, GZT, Gazi-Ayintap, Gaziantep, Gaziantepa, Gaziantepas, Gazijantehp, Gazijantep, Guaziantep, Nkaziantep, Qazianteb, Qaziantep, gaji'antepa, gajiantepeu, gaziantepi, gazu~iantepu, jia ji an tai pu, ka si xan tep, Γκαζιαντέπ, Газиантеп, Газијантеп, Газіянтэп, Гъазиантеп, Ґазіантеп, Այնթապ, Գազիանթեպ, גזיאנטפ, عنتاب, غازی عینتاب, گازی ئانتەپ, ਗਜਿਆਂਤੇਪ, กาซีอันเตป, გაზიანთეფი, ガズィアンテプ, 加濟安泰普, 가지안테프
Population
1,065,975
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 37° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90