|

Current local time in Birecik, Turkey

12:11 :21 AM

00:11 :21

Wednesday, 19 May 2021 (TRT)

Convert Birecik Time

Want to convert Birecik time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birecik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birecik TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Birecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Apamea, Birecik, Biredzhik, Birejik, Birijik, Биреджик
Population
44,284
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 37° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90