|

Current local time in Bozova, Turkey

2:40 :00 AM

02:40 :00

Friday, 30 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Bozova Time

Want to convert Bozova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bozova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bozova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bozova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bozova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozova, Hovenk, Huvek, Hövenk, Hüvek, Бозова
Population
21,502
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 38° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90