|

Current local time in Kahta, Turkey

6:44 :43 AM

06:44 :43

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Kahta Time

Want to convert Kahta time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kahta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kahta GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kahta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kahta Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kahta, Kakhta, Kolik, Koluk, Kâhta, Kölük, gkty, kahata, kahta, kakhta, kaہta, kwlk, kyahta, Кахта, كاختا, كاهاتا, كاهتا, كولك, کاہتا, کیاحتا, ܓܟܬܝ
Population
73,105
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 38° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90