|

Current local time in Malatya, Turkey

3:00 :29 AM

03:00 :29

Friday, 07 October 2022 (GMT)

Convert Malatya Time

Want to convert Malatya time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malatya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malatya GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malatya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malatya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
MLX, Malat'ja, Malateia, Malatia, Malatija, Malatiyah, Malatja, Malatya, Meleti, Meletiye, Meletî, Melitene, ma la di ya, malatia, mallatia, maratiya, mltyh, mltyt, Μαλάτεια, Малатия, Малатија, Малатья, Малатя, Մալաթիա, מלטיה, مالاطیہ, ملطية, ملطیه, مەلەدی, მალათია, マラティヤ, 馬拉蒂亞, 말라티아
Population
441,805
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 38° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90