|

Current local time in Balaban, Turkey

5:00 :22 PM

17:00 :22

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Balaban Time

Want to convert Balaban time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balaban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balaban TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balaban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Balaban Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balaban, Germiter
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 37° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90