|

Current local time in Surgu, Turkey

7:24 :10 PM

19:24 :10

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Surgu Time

Want to convert Surgu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surgu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surgu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surgu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Surgu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Surgu, Sürgü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 37° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90