|

Current local time in Kursunlu, Turkey

5:55 :44 AM

05:55 :44

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kursunlu Time

Want to convert Kursunlu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kursunlu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kursunlu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kursunlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kursunlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacaviran, Kursunlu, Kur┼čunlu
Population
11,956
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90