|

Current local time in Safranbolu, Turkey

9:47 :34 AM

09:47 :34

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Safranbolu Time

Want to convert Safranbolu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Safranbolu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Safranbolu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Safranbolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Safranbolu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Saframpoli, Safranbalu, Safranbolu, Zafranboli, fan hong hua cheng, safuranboru, sapeulanbollu, sapranbolu, sprnbwlw, Σαφράμπολη, Сафранбалу, Сафранболу, ספרנבולו, سافران‌بولو, ضلع سافرانبولو, საფრანბოლუ, サフランボル, 番紅花城, 사프란볼루
Population
35,242
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 32° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90