|

Current local time in Gerede, Turkey

7:17 :45 AM

07:17 :45

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (TRT)

Convert Gerede Time

Want to convert Gerede time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerede TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gerede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gerede Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Crateia Flaviopolis, Gerede, Geredeh, gai lei dai, grdh, Гереде, ضلع گرید, گرده, 蓋雷代
Population
28,582
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 32° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90