|

Current local time in Karabuk, Turkey

4:00 :37 PM

16:00 :37

Saturday, 16 October 2021 (TRT)

Convert Karabuk Time

Want to convert Karabuk time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karabuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karabuk TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karabuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karabuk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karabiukas, Karabjuk, Karabuek, Karabuk, Karabük, Karampouk, Qerebuk, ka la bi ke, ka la bi ke sheng, kalabwikeu, karabuka, karabwk, karabyukku, Καραμπούκ, Карабук, Карабюк, Карабүк, Карабӱк, قره‌بوک, قرہ بوک, كارابوك, کارابوک, ਕਾਰਾਬੁਕ, ყარაბუქი, カラビュック, 卡拉比克, 卡拉比克省, 카라뷔크
Population
97,481
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 32° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90