|

Current local time in Zonguldak, Turkey

1:49 :10 AM

01:49 :10

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Zonguldak Time

Want to convert Zonguldak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zonguldak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zonguldak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zonguldak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Zonguldak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gorad Zanguldak, ONQ, Sandaraca, Songuldak, Sungul, Zon'nkoulntak, Zonguldak, Zonguldakas, Zonguldaq, Zonquldak, Zoungouldagh, Zunguldak, jong-guldakeu, zong gu er da ke, zongurudaku, zwnghwldaq, zwngwldagh, zwngwldak, Ζονγκουλντάκ, Горад Зангулдак, Зонгулдак, زونغولداق, زونگولداغ, زونگولداک, ゾングルダク, 宗古爾達克, 종굴다크
Population
100229
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90