|

Current local time in Adiyaman, Turkey

8:58 :03 PM

20:58 :03

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (GMT)

Convert Adiyaman Time

Want to convert Adiyaman time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adiyaman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adiyaman GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adiyaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adiyaman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ADF, Adiaman, Adijaman, Adijamanas, Adityman, Adiyaman, Adiyamanska, Adujaman, Adyjaman, Adıyaman, Adıyamanská, Antigiaman, Carbanum, Hisnumansur, Husnimansur, Husnumansur, Hüsnümansur, Perre, Pordonnium, Semsur, Semsûr, a de ya man, a de ya man sheng, adiamani, adiyaman, adiyamana, ado~uyaman, adyaman, adyyamyn, yadyyama, Αντιγιαμάν, Адияман, Адијаман, Адъяман, Адыяман, Ադիյաման, אדיאמן, آدیامان, آدی‌یامان, أديامان, ئادىياما, ادییامین, سەمسوور, আদিয়ামান, ადიამანი, アドゥヤマン, 阿德亚曼, 阿德亚曼省, 아디야만
Population
223,744
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90