|

Current local time in Eskisehir, Turkey

11:22 :21 AM

11:22 :21

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Eskisehir Time

Want to convert Eskisehir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eskisehir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eskisehir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eskisehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Eskisehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dorylaeum, ESK, Ehskishehkhir, Ehskishekhir, Eski Shahr, Eski Shehir, Eski shehr, Eski-chehir, Eski-chéhir, Eskischehir, Eskisechir, Eskisechiras, Eskiseher, Eskisehir, Eskisehira, Eskishekhir, Eskişeher, Eskişehir, Eskišechiras, Eskišehira, ai si ji xie xi er, asky shhr, esakisehara, eseukisyehileu, eskishehiri, esukishehiru, Əskişəhər, Εσκισεχίρ, Ескишехир, Ескішехір, Эскишехир, Эскішэхір, אסקישהיר, أسكي شهر, ئێسکی شەھر, اسکی شہر, اسکی‌شهر, ਏਸਕਿਸੇਹਰ, ესქიშეჰირი, エスキシェヒル, 埃斯基谢希尔, 에스키셰히르
Population
514,869
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 46' N Latitude / 30° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90