TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 1:30 am01:30 in Choloma, Honduras

Guevercinlik to Choloma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Choloma

10:30 am10:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Choloma, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 1:30 am01:30 Choloma, Honduras

Guevercinlik, Turkey Choloma, Honduras
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Choloma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Choloma Facts

Country
Honduras
Population
139,100
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 87° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504