TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT +9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours behind of
1:30 am01:30 in Hacilar, Turkey is 7:30 am07:30 in Chita, Russia

Hacilar to Chita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Hacilar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chita

1:30 am01:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Hacilar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Hacilar, Turkey / 7:30 am07:30 Chita, Russia

Hacilar, Turkey Chita, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Hacilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hacilar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hacilar, Hacılar
Population
21,167
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 38' N Latitude / 35° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7